Rain City Superhero Movement

Attention all bad guys in Lynnwood, Washington, be prepared to have your ass kicked by Phoenix, Thorn, Buster Doe, Green Reaper, Gemini, No Name, Catastrophe, Thunder 88 and Penelope. The gang of 9 superheroes who call themselves ‘Rain City Superhero Movement’ have taken to the streets to help police fight crime. Oh and if you think they are just suffering Batman envy,¬† these dudes all have either military or martial arts training. Hmm, except maybe for Phoenix’s glamorous female sidekick who drives him around in a KIA but never gets out of the car (possibly his mom). Phoenix carries around mace, tear gas, a taser, bulletproof vest and trauma plating on his arms and legs. Since the superheroes began their crusade 9 months ago they have been shot at, stabbed and laughed at.

Psst Oh and just a word of warning, if you come across Captain Ozone or Knight Owl, ignore them, they aren’t part of the Superhero Movement but just some random superheroes.

5 Comments

Filed under Friggin Awesome, I'm Just Saying !, Well I Never, You Go Girl!

5 responses to “Rain City Superhero Movement

  1. Fever Beaver

    omg dan is hot… let me rewind i just wanna see him again…

    oh and yeah the superhero in a video store? hahahhaa classic

  2. Fairy Face

    Gees we need to inform him that I got an email, you know the usual circulating self defence type that informed me that wasp spray is better than mace. Mace sprays a mist usually affecting the guy with the can too. Wasp spray is designed to get you from 25 feet~ no mist. Fever Beaver you gotta get you some , just in case.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s