Hope Floats But Bleach Burns

OMG Sandra Bullock, far too much information. Seems like Sandra Bullock’s  Valentines present to hubby Jesse James got a little overheated. As a surprise she decided to shave her pubic hair into a heart shape and dye it pink. What could possibly go wrong Miss Congeniality? Hmm,well it seems the bleach burned like a bitch and the dye went a nasty color. Sounds like she pretty much spent February 14th soaking it in an ice bucket.

Psst This is the kind of image I just don’t want to have!

4 Comments

Filed under How Embarrassing, I'm Just Saying !, That's Gotta Hurt, Whoops!

4 responses to “Hope Floats But Bleach Burns

  1. The Celtic Queen

    Wtf is wrong with a dark heart? Pink pubes lol
    Psst keep that quiet as it may catch on elsewhere. lol.

  2. Sounds more like a last ditch effort to clear up the crabs for the holidays.

  3. Ugh, I hated “Hope Floats”. The sitcom “Jesse” became beloved to me when Jesse was desperate to return that movie to the rental store because she couldn’t wait to “get that crap out of my house”. Oh, wait, was this a post about pubic hair or something? I got sidetracked …

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.