Hobbits Are Light Skinned

Hobbits eh bro?

Holy Hobbit racism row Batman. Attention little people auditioning for The Hobbit in New Zealand, no dark skinned women need apply! Hobbits are friggin light skinned OK!!!! Seems the casting agent for the Peter Jackson film has got his ass asked well and truly kicked for placing an ad in a newspaper which requested extras with “light skin tones”. Oh boy, seems a British Pakistani women, who was told she wasn’t white enough, is now friggin pissed and screaming racism. Hmm, way to get yourself a part in the movie!

Psst WTF is a hobbit?

5 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, I'm Just Saying !, Well I Never

5 responses to “Hobbits Are Light Skinned

  1. Fairy Face

    Anything with KIWI origins Loon,you know that !! lol Should we send this over to… ah never mind … lol

  2. Susi Spice

    oh for goodness sakes she should just wait 6 months and bollywood will do a remake of the hobbit with bollywood dancing, cheesy story lines and men with bad handlebar moustaches… shes just been fussy.

    did you hear the update? she got the casting director fired…haha

    im sure it was a case of… “yes this is what we asked for but you dont friggin tell people that! idiot! now u will take the fall and we are not admitting to that directive”.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.