Attention, Special Delivery for the UN

Oh shit!!!

Whoopsie, some Mexican drug cartel’s head is going to roll . Yep, a fool stuffed 16kg of cocaine, worth $2 million, into two fake United Nations bags without an address (or return address) and sent it to Ohio. DHL’s delivery center then promptly sent the bags to the UN headquarters in New York. A spokesman for DHL said “It is my understanding that because there was no addressee, the DHL just thought well that’s the UN symbol so we should ship it on to UN headquarters and let them figure out who it was supposed to go to,”. Hmm, the UN must of got a nice surprise. Now they can send a strongly worded letter to Mexico drug lords.

3 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Whoops!

3 responses to “Attention, Special Delivery for the UN

  1. “Now they can send a strongly worded letter to Mexico drug lords.” haha

  2. Androgoth

    Don’t worry someone will be
    snorting their way out of trouble 🙂

    Androgoth XXx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.