Monthly Archives: May 2012

Hey Mitt, How Do You Spell America?

OMG, Presidential nominee Mitt Romney’s new iphone app, “I’m with Mitt” has an awkward mistake, one of the screen savers says this …

Might want to use spell check next time. Oh and it will be a few days for Apple to approve the new version. What a silly Mitt wit!!!

3 Comments

Filed under Friggin Hilarious, Whoops!

Who’s The Dope Now?

Israeli scientists have cultivated a cannabis plant that looks, tastes and smells like marijuana but doesn’t get people stoned. Hmm, a million hippies just collectively sighed! AND still no cure for cancer.

Want sauce with that?

7 Comments

Filed under Thanks For Nothing, Well I Never

Homophobia is Alive and Kicking in American Churches

And they call themselves Christians? The Apostolic Truth Tabernacle in Greensburg, Indiana posted this charming video of a little tyke singing ‘Ain’t No Homos Gonna Make It to Heaven’.  Well I don’t know about them, but in MY heaven they’ll be helping me decorating my cloud! Sheez, what happened to Love Thy Neighbor?

3 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, They Live Among Us !, Well I Never

You Talking To Me?

Hey, psst, know where I can get me some RatSak?

Feet up Sydneysiders, there is a new rat in town and it ain’t scared of no bait traps, in fact it’s friggin immune to poison. No, I take that back, they are friggin addicted to it!!!! Yep, the super-rodents get a buzz from Ratsak. So sleep with one eye open or those ground-dwelling sewer rats and roof rats may just kick your sorry ass out of  bed.

11 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Wildlife

Incredible Hulk EPIC Fail

OK, here’s the thing Enrique dos Santos, do not and I repeat, do not, paint yourself with green paint used on nuclear submarines, that shit don’t come off!!!!The Hulk fan thought it would be a hoot to paint himself green and prance around like his fav super hero .. that was until he took a shower and it wouldn’t come off. Just to make the humiliation complete, when the Brazilian papers printed the story they incorrectly named his mother as his girlfriend.

Psst Hell yeah, there are photos….. Click here and here.

10 Comments

Filed under Friggin Dumbass, Friggin Hilarious, Whoops!

I Thought Airbags Were A Safety Device?

No need to panic people, but those friggin airbags in your car are deadly. A British man died after inhaling the fumes from his airbag after being involved in a minor accident.The kaboom triggered the airbag, which broke a window, that cut the bag and he breathed in the chemicals. Two months later he was dead from a lung infection.

Want sauce with that?

3 Comments

Filed under I'm Just Saying !, Thanks For Nothing, Well I Never

Divorce Hotel

Is that room service?

Want a amicable  divorce , go to the Netherlands. An entrepreneur has set up a chain of divorce hotels, where you can rid yourself of your spouse in luxury. Separate rooms of course. The hotel offers a set of divorce papers in your hands within three days and also provides lawyers, mediators and psychologists.That mini bar better be stocked!!!

10 Comments

Filed under Friggin Awesome, Well I Never