Monthly Archives: February 2015

Beamed Up

Actor has hands glued to do Vulcan SaluteTrekkies around the world are mourning the death of one of their favs, Leonard Nimoy. The man , who played the pointy eared Vulcan,  has now entered the final frontier.

4 Comments

Filed under End Credit

It Takes Balls To Date a Stranger

doctor_rushing_patient_on_gurney_lg_whtOh those Russians. A married Russian TV presenter got quite a surprise when he woke up, after spending the night with a blonde stranger, only to discover his testicles were gone. Hate that. Mr Nikolaev claims he woke up the next day with a mega sore crotch and blood all over his pants. Docs at the hospital where he was rushed  said whoever did it was very skilful. Police believe he was a victim of a black market gang who sell organs.

5 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

Madonna’s Cape Fear

Oh dear, Madonna did a tumble at the Brit Awards. Awks and ouch!

3 Comments

Filed under How Embarrassing, That's Gotta Hurt, Whoops!

They Don’t Seem To Be The People Who Party

police 6OK, note to self , don’t put balloons shaped like the number 21 in the window. Seems the Swedes are a little hyper sensitive to anything that looks like IS (Islamic State). Yep, someone who read the balloons backwards called the cops. After a few hearty laughs the law enforcement officers asked for the balloons to be removed from the window.

4 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Whoops!

EPIC Fail

What could be worse than unveiling a plaque to a paedophile teacher after he died? Hmm, hows about inscribing it with the words “He touched us all”.

5 Comments

Filed under Thanks For Nothing, Whoops!

Tight Undies Excuse

A Winnipeg MP caused quite a stir with his excuse for leaving his seat during a ballot.

4 Comments

Filed under Sore Loser, That's Gotta Hurt

Watch Out For the Sink…….

A couple in South Korea may have a permanent fear of pavement after they fell through a piece. Damn you to hell sinkhole…

3 Comments

Filed under That's Gotta Hurt, Whoops!