Monthly Archives: February 2015

Beamed Up

Actor has hands glued to do Vulcan SaluteTrekkies around the world are mourning the death of one of their favs, Leonard Nimoy. The man , who played the pointy eared Vulcan,  has now entered the final frontier.


Filed under End Credit

It Takes Balls To Date a Stranger

doctor_rushing_patient_on_gurney_lg_whtOh those Russians. A married Russian TV presenter got quite a surprise when he woke up, after spending the night with a blonde stranger, only to discover his testicles were gone. Hate that. Mr Nikolaev claims he woke up the next day with a mega sore crotch and blood all over his pants. Docs at the hospital where he was rushed  said whoever did it was very skilful. Police believe he was a victim of a black market gang who sell organs.


Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

Madonna’s Cape Fear

Oh dear, Madonna did a tumble at the Brit Awards. Awks and ouch!


Filed under How Embarrassing, That's Gotta Hurt, Whoops!

They Don’t Seem To Be The People Who Party

police 6OK, note to self , don’t put balloons shaped like the number 21 in the window. Seems the Swedes are a little hyper sensitive to anything that looks like IS (Islamic State). Yep, someone who read the balloons backwards called the cops. After a few hearty laughs the law enforcement officers asked for the balloons to be removed from the window.


Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Whoops!


What could be worse than unveiling a plaque to a paedophile teacher after he died? Hmm, hows about inscribing it with the words “He touched us all”.


Filed under Thanks For Nothing, Whoops!

Tight Undies Excuse

A Winnipeg MP caused quite a stir with his excuse for leaving his seat during a ballot.


Filed under Sore Loser, That's Gotta Hurt

Watch Out For the Sink…….

A couple in South Korea may have a permanent fear of pavement after they fell through a piece. Damn you to hell sinkhole…


Filed under That's Gotta Hurt, Whoops!