Search Results for: North Korea

North Korea No Longer Has Small Man Syndrome

There is only two ways this is going to pan out and neither one  is going to end well. Kim Jong Un has successfully shot a ballistic missile into the Sea of Japan proving he has the capabilities to kaboom … Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

North Korea’s Internet Down

Oo Oh, don’t mess with the US, Pongyang, or your internet might go poof!!!North Korea is currently suffering major internet outages following their hacking of Sony and Obamas threat to respond. OMG, I hope Kim Jong Un doesn’t have to … Continue reading

5 Comments

Filed under Kim Jong Um, That's Gotta Hurt

North Korea Declares a State of War

Oh for crying out loud Kim Jong Un you are making it very hard for the Loon to know what to wear with all your talk of kabooming the US and South Korea. Yeah, I know Hawaii, Washington DC, Los … Continue reading

14 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Kim Jong Um

Did North Korea Just Complete a Nuclear Test?

When South Korea rattles from a 4.9 magnitude quake the world friggin panics . Seems everyone is questioning whether the quake was set off by North Korea messing with nuclear bombs. Damn you Mayans and damn you double, Kim Jong … Continue reading

4 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Scary, Whoops!

North Koreans Are Really Hungry

Horrid rumors that North Koreans have been forced to eat their babies to survive horrific famines have been reported. It is feared up to 10,000 people have become victims of cannibalism. In other news Kim Jong Un has put on … Continue reading

3 Comments

Filed under Kim Jong Um

North Korea Makes Important Announcement

No, Kim Jong Um hasn’t broken the land speed record again, he’s  got himself  a new title…”Supreme Leader”.   Damn that  thesaurus app!!!!!! Seems Kimmy wanted to one up his daddy’s “Dear” status.

12 Comments

Filed under Kim Jong Um

North Korea Points Missile At Australia

Holy crap, Kim Jong Um is planning to hurtle a friggin long range rocket at Australia in April. Sheez, I hope it wasn’t something I said? The US have already warned Australia to duck! Want sauce with that?

3 Comments

Filed under Kim Jong Um

North Koreans Cry A Taedong River

Despite millions and millions of North Koreans starving under Kim Jong Il’s dictatorship they could still spare a wail or two for the despot. Meanwhile, the rest of the world is holding its collective breath hoping that Kimmy’s son Kim … Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Friggin Kim Jong Il, Well I Never

Destination North Korea

OMG loons, guess what? North Korea is now accepting tourists. OK, there is a catch….no photos, no cellphones, no talking to locals, no wandering down the streets and, god forbid, never ever send an email. Hmm, but other than that, … Continue reading

5 Comments

Filed under Friggin Kim Jong Il, Friggin Scary, Well I Never

Never Trust A North Korean Defector

Well, well, Well, Kim Jong Il, seems your dastardly plan has failed. A North Korean defector, now believed to be a sleeper for the nasty regime, has been caught carrying a poison tipped needle believed to be intended for South … Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Kim Jong Il, I'm Just Saying !