Category Archives: All That Is Wrong With The World

Sometimes people miss the entire point of life…..

Amish VS Auburn

It’s a shit fight, literally. Seems when it comes to putting a bag under a horse’s butt to stop it from crapping everywhere it’s a violation of the Amish community’s religious standards. The Auburn Amish sect in Kentucky are fighting the 37 citations (so far) for their horse droppings. Yep, the horse drawn buggies maybe cute but the mess left behind , not so. The Amish sect are refusing to place a bag under their horses and the city continues to fine them.

Psst I’m guessing no one wants to be the sucker who has to empty the bag.

2nd Psst But they could bag it and sell it as Authentic Amish Horse Poop.

Leave a comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Well I Never

Loon in Fiji

Sorry to break it to you loons, but I will be posting from Fiji for the next week. Dirty job but someones gotta do it!!!

4 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

No Need To Panic BUT!!!

OK, I must admit I haven’t been taking the” North Korea hates the world” thingy very seriously until Anonymous reared its head. Given they are the world’s best hackers, I am assuming they know more about what’s going on than this one finger typer. So when they say start preparing for WWIII I am definitely going to start cleaning out my closets .

Leave a comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

Stop Dragging My Car Around

Well on a scale of 1 to awks…. a truckie was oblivious to the fact he had clipped a car and it was wedged onto the side of his rig as he barrelled down the freeway.

4 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Whoops!

Snake 1

When a guy went missing while harvesting palm oil in Indonesia the locals became concerned….look away Loons, this might get ugly. It was kinda of justified…. nearby they noticed the outline of rubber boots protruding from the belly of a 7ft python. YES!!!! The snake had evidently snuck up behind the farmer, choked him, then  swallowed him whole.

Don’t believe me? There is a video. View at your own peril.

Leave a comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Scary, Friggin Wildlife

Pregnant Pause

Attention US loons, if you are thinking of purchasing cheap condoms, just be advised they maybe those counterfeit ones from Puerto Rico. And by “those” I mean the ones that probably contain cyanide , arsenic, mercury, lead, urine or rat droppings …just saying. Evidently, they are being shipped from China to Puerto Rico then smuggled over the border to the US. Oh and they aren’t likely to protect you from scary diseases or pregnancy.

Leave a comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World

Run Chickens, RUN!!!!

Holy spicy chicken wings Batman, this  Jurassic rooster is real. The Brahma chicken called Merakli is owned by a guy in Europe. Hmmmm, anywhere near Chernobyl?

2 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Wildlife