Category Archives: Friggin Scary

See Ya Later

The scariest part of this video isn’t the gigantic friggin alligator stomping across the golf course …. hell no…it’s the dude telling his mate to stand next to it to get perspective. Yeah Dave, go pat it!

1 Comment

Filed under Friggin Scary, Friggin Wildlife

Stephen King Rang

The mayor of Salem got a fright when he saw this staring down at him from a street light. Boo!

 

Leave a comment

Filed under Friggin Scary

Snake 1

When a guy went missing while harvesting palm oil in Indonesia the locals became concerned….look away Loons, this might get ugly. It was kinda of justified…. nearby they noticed the outline of rubber boots protruding from the belly of a 7ft python. YES!!!! The snake had evidently snuck up behind the farmer, choked him, then  swallowed him whole.

Don’t believe me? There is a video. View at your own peril.

Leave a comment

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Scary, Friggin Wildlife

We Are Not Alone

Worst fear realised ….. aliens have even worst taste in music than Earthlings. Astronauts on the Apollo 10 mission reported hearing weird music while orbiting the dark side of the moon in 1969.  Thanks to the lifting of classified NASA files in 2008 and a TV doco NASA’s Unexplained Files, we can collectively go WTF!!!! The recordings were made and transcribed during the time Apollo 10 was temporarily cut off with earth during an orbit of the dark side, the astronauts can be heard saying “You hear that? That whistling sound?” “That sure is weird music,”.

2 Comments

Filed under All That Is Wrong With The World, Friggin Scary

Severed Foot Coastline

It all started in 2007, the first foot washes up on a Canadian beach. Authorities rule out a serial killer, public not so sure. When a second severed foot washed up a few days later the world is abuzz. Well Loons, guess what? They are now up to 13 severed feet found on the British Columbian coastline…or 16 if you count the three found further down in Washington State. I kid you not, the latest foot in a shoe washed up last Sunday. Authorities have identified 10 of those feet as belonging to 7 different people. They claim no foul play was involved but most likely suicide. A few detectives have raised their eyebrows as to the bizarre coincidences, especially as all the feet found have been in runners.

PSST Past posts on severed feet,  Row Row Row,  8th Foot,  Another foot,  Foot Mystery Solved,

 

4 Comments

Filed under Friggin Scary

No One Puts Kim Jong Un In The Corner

No need to panic loons, but Kim Jong Un just kaboomed a hydrogen bomb. WTF. Seems our cray cray North Korean control freak has H bombed, causing an “artificial earthquake”. Just as South Korea were going WTF was that on the Richter scale, North Korea announced their test was successful. Hmm, I’m guessing the UN will be writing a strongly worded letter

3 Comments

Filed under Friggin Scary

Happy New Year, TV Reality Star

Nude_stalkerDanielle Yancey? Anyone heard of Danielle Yancey? Well anywho, she is a US reality TV star (using that term lightly…never heard of her) and she just discovered a naked creepy guy wearing a Ronald Reagan mask wandering around her porch. Good news is, he had the decency to put a sock on it so she didn’t have the horror of seeing his manhood. The CCTV footage shows the creepy naked sock wearing guy peering into her window. Evidently HE was spooked by Danielle (anyone?) Yancey’s hubby and scampered off into the night. Sleep with one eye open.

2 Comments

Filed under Friggin Scary, Well I Never